Our Staff

We’re delighted with the learning, the warmth, the genuine enthusiasm that the staff show towards our children.Parent
Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher for Eliot Bank and Gordonbrock Schools Federation: Maria Gilmore

Head of School: Mark Ridler

Deputy Headteachers: Lorraine McGuire (for Curriculum & Assessment) & Katrina Walsh (for Inclusion)

Assistant Headteachers: Andrea Osmond & Mary Quinn

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Katrina Walsh

E-Safety Coordinator: Mark Ridler

Mental Health Champion: Hattie Emirali


Phase Leaders

Early Years Foundation Stage: Lorraine McGuire

Years 1 and 2: Katrina Walsh

Years 3 and 4: Andrea Osmond

Years 5 and 6: Mary Quinn


Thank you to a dedicated team of warm, friendly and knowledgeable staff for helping my child into Reception very happily. We’re delighted with how happily and positively she talks about school – thank you!Parent
Teaching Staff

Nursery: Marianne Kelly

Reception: Sarah Addelsee & Naomi Agnew/Lorraine McGuire

Year 1: Ellie Brown & Rouxsanne van Wyk

Year 2: Laura Atwell & Fiona Morris/Rebecca Lawrence

Year 3: Deidrea Allen & Rose Grosvenor

Year 4: Caroline Eperon & Andrea Osmond

Year 5: Cherry Fung & Catherine Rolle

Year 6: Kate Angyalova, Sarah Bridgman/Maria Steadman, Hassan Chowdhury & Mary Quinn

PPA Cover Teachers: Mark Casey, Anna McVean & Lucy Parker

Teachers on Maternity Leave: Emma Tighe

School Direct Students: Nutan Sood


Support Staff

Nursery Nurses: Philomena Appau-Konadu & Janice Barclay

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Pauline Roberts

Teaching Assistants: Vanessa Ackaah, Carol Davis, Caroline Hackett, Hanna Hrkic, Maryanne Midmore, Clare Nunns, Elizabeth Oyabambi, Carla Ribera, Geraldine Riley & Alia Waheed


Inclusion Team

Inclusion Lead: Katrina Walsh

SENDCo: Hattie Emirali

Learning Mentor: Lisa Carney

Child & Family Support Worker: Hazel Scott

Teaching Assistants SEN: Rosella Cofone, Sue Green & Jacqui Roberts

Teaching Assistant EAL: Debbie Power

SEN Classroom Assistant: Debbie Power, Susanna Hair, Ricardo Vieira & Susannah Pope


Midday Meal Supervisors

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor: Pauline Roberts

Midday Meal Supervisors: Vanessa Ackaah, Natasha Cann, Carol Davis, Sue Green, Caroline Hackett, Hanaa Hrkic, Maryann Midmore, Clare Nunns, Elizabeth Oyabambi, Carla Ribera. Geraldine Riley & Alia Waheed

Nursery Midday Meal Supervisors: Veronica Rios & Adriana Strachan


Office Staff

Federation Business Manager: Simone McAllister

Admin Officer: Janet Pritchard

Receptionist / Admin Officer: Dileia Brant

Federation Admin Officer: Allesha McDonald

Resources Manager: Pauline Roberts

Office Staff on Maternity Leave: Anne-Marie Kucukkaramuklu


Premises Staff

Federation Premises Manager: Glen Goode

Assistant Premises Officer: Brad Gibbs & Dee Gregory